Sec 3 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers
Sec 3 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers
-
Sec 3A
Name
Designation
Ms Yen Ding Yi
Form Teacher
Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching Jean
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Nio Qing Hui Brenda
English
Mdm Tan Sor Tin
Literature
Mr Poh Jing Ping Jon
Combined Humanities / History
Ms Tay Shu-min, Samantha
Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Tay Shu-min, Samantha
Geography
Ms Tan Yi Qian
Higher Chinese
Mr Tan Chang Ci
Chemistry
Mrs Teo-Tan Li Ling Terri
Biology
Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching Jean
Physics
Ms Lee Shu Pei
E Mathematics
Mr Li Weihan Joel
A Mathematics
Mr Ng Hun Boon Francis
Physical Education
-
Sec 3B
Name
Designation
Ms Aminah Beevi
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mr Guo Enliang Joseph
English
Mr Loke Liang En Joel
Combined Humanities / History
Mrs Tay Shu-min, Samantha
Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Chen Minhua
Chinese
Mrs Teo-Tan Li Ling Terri
Biology
Ms Aminha Beevi
Chemistry
Mr Tan Puok Yee
Physics
Mr Kua Khuan Tiong
E Mathematics
Mdm Haliza Bte Abdul Hamid Khan
A Mathematics
Mr Tan Zhiwei
Physical Education
-
Sec 3C
Name
Designation
Mr Jon Poh Jing Ping
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia
English
Mr Poh Jing Ping Jon
Combined Humanities / History
Ms Wong Jiayi
Combined Humanities / Geography
Mr Wee Guoyuan
Geography
Mdm Koh Wei Shan Clarissa
Science (Chemistry)
Mr Liew Hoe Meng Keith
Science (Physics)
Mr Li Weihan Joel
E Mathematics
Mr Quek Chin Wee James
A Mathematics
Mr Tan Zhiwei
Physical Education
-
Sec 3D
Name
Designation
Ms Lee Chiew Yi
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Nio Qing Hui Brenda
English
Mdm Tan Sor Tin
Literature
Mr Ezal Bin Sani
Combined Humanities / History
Ms Wong Jiayi
Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Uma Devi
Geography
Mdm Lim Chee Chin
Science (Chemistry)
Mdm Wong Beishi
Science (Physics)
Ms Lee Shu Pei
E Mathematics
Mr Paul T
A Mathematics
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Dannish Kurniago
Design and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Andrew Ong
Physical Education
-
Sec 3E
Name
Designation
Mrs Rena Yeo
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mrs Rena Yeo
English
Mr Loke Liang En Joel
Combined Humanities / History
Ms Uma Devi
Combined Humanities / Geography
Mdm Xu Hui
Chinese
Ms Tan Yi Qian
Higher Chinese
Mr Lim Yuen Tuck
Biology
Mdm Koh Wei Shan Clarissa
Chemistry
Mdm Wong Bei Shi
Physics
Ms Lee Shu Pei
E Mathematics
Mdm Haliza Bte Abdul Hamid Khan
A Mathematics
Mr Tan Zhiwei
Physical Education
-
Sec 3G
Name
Designation
Mdm Lim Chee Chin
Form Teacher
Mr Kua Khuan Tiong
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mdm Khoo Khai Shee Yvonne
English
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia
English (OOS)
Ms Chan Xin Hui Charmaine
Combined Humanities / History
Mrs Tay Shu-min, Samantha
Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Yen Ding Yi
Chinese
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed Diah
Malay / Malay (OOS)
Mdm Lim Chee Chin
Science / Chemistry
Mrs Magdelene Sim
Science / Chemistry (OOS)
Mr Tan Puok Yuee
Science / Physics
Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching Jean
Science / Physics (OOS)
Mr Kua Khuan Tiong
E Mathematics
Mr Paul T
E Mathematics (OOS)
Mr Chua Chang Fong
Design and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Tan Zhiwei
Physical Education
-
Sec 3H
Name
Designation
Mrs Teo-Tan Li Ling Terri
Form Teacher
Mr Tan Zhiwei
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Ms Lee Chiew Yi
English
Mdm Yee Suet Fong Dawn
Social Studies
Mr Heng Khim Liang Amos
Social Studies
Ms Liong Huimin
Basic Chinese
Ms Siti Ainah Bte Maduri
Basic Malay
Mrs Teo-Tan Li Ling Terri
Science
Mdm Koh Wei Shan Clarissa
Science
Mr Chia Wey Ling Vincent
E Mathematics
Mr Kua Khuan Tiong
E Mathematics (OOS)
Mr Quek Chin Wee James
Computer Applications
Mr Tan Li Ming Glen
Computer Applications
Ms Lee Chiew Yi
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi Katherine
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Mr Tan Zhiwei
Physical Education
Mr Ng Hun Boon Francis
Physical Education
-
Teachers' Email Address
Click here to view all teachers email addresses.