Sec 4 & 5 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers
Sec 4 & 5 Form Teachers and Subject Teachers
-
Sec 4A
Name
Designation
Mr Tan Puok Yuee
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mrs Kwok-Chang Jiapei
English
Ms Lee Xiao-En Tabitha
Literature
Mr Loke Liang En Joel
Combined Humanities / History
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin
Combined Humanities / Geography
Mr Wee Guoyuan
Geography
Mdm Li Yandong
Chinese Language B
Ms Liong Huimin
Chinese
Ms Chen Minhua
Higher Chinese
Mr Lim Yuen Tuck
Biology
Mr Tan Chang Ci
Chemistry
Mr Tan Puok Yuee
Physics
Mrs Chak-Goh Chiow Yean Jessica
E Mathematics
Ms Thio Lay Hong
A Mathematics
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Ms Lee Chiew Yi
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Andrew Ong
Physical Education
-
Sec 4B
Name
Designation
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac
Form Teacher
Mr Li Weihan Joel
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mrs Rena Yeo
English
Ms Lee Xiao-En Tabitha
Literature
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac
Combined Humanities / History
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin
Combined Humanities / Geography
Mdm Li Yandong
Chinese Language B
Mdm Xu Hui
Chinese
Ms Chen Minhua
Higher Chinese
Ms Siti Ainah
Malay
Mr Lim Yuen Tuck
Biology
Ms Aminah Beevi
Chemistry
Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching Jean
Physics
Mr Quek Chin Wee James
E Mathematics
Mr Li Weihan Joel
A Mathematics
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Ms Lee Chiew Yi
Nutrition and Food Studies
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Andrew Ong
Physical Education
-
Sec 4C
Name
Designation
Mdm Wong Bei Shi
Form Teacher
Mr Andrew Ong
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mr Guo Enliang Joseph
English
Mdm Tan Sor Tin
Literature
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac
Combined Humanities / History
Ms Wong Jiayi
Combined Humanities / Geography
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin
Geography
Mrs Tay Shu-min, Samantha
Geography
Ms Chen Minhua
Higher Chinese
Ms Tan Yi Qian
Chinese
Ms Liong Huimin
Chinese
Mdm Li Yandong
Chinese Language B
Mdm Lim Chee Chin
Science (Chemistry)
Mdm Wong Beishi
Science (Physics)
Mr Tan Aik Hwee Alester
E Mathematics
Mr Li Weihan Joel
A Mathematics
Ms Lee Chiew Yi
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Andrew Ong
Physical Education
-
Sec 4D
Name
Designation
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mrs Rena Yeo
English
Mdm Tan Sor Tin
Literature
Ms Chan Xin Hui Charmaine
Combined Humanities / History
Ms Lai Xin Yi Felicia
Combined Humanities / History
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin
Geography
Mrs Tay Shu-min, Samantha
Geography
Ms Chen Minhua
Higher Chinese
Mdm Li Yandong
Chinese Language B
Mr Tan Chang Ci
Science (Chemistry)
Mrs Ho-Tan Siew Ching Jean
Science (Physics)
Mr Tan Aik Hwee Alester
E Mathematics
Mdm Lim Chee Chin
A Mathematics
Ms Lee Chiew Yi
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Ng Hun Boon Francis
Physical Education
-
Sec 4E
Name
Designation
Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine
Form Teacher
Mr Chua Chong Yuan Alvin
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mr Chua Chong Yuan Alvin
English
Mr Liew Koon Ern William Isaac
Combined Humanities / History
Mr Wee Guoyuan
Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Chen Minhua
Higher Chinese
Mdm Li Yandong
Chinese Language B
Ms Wee Lay Kit Jasmine
Biology
Ms Trixie Chan Thing Lee
Biology
Mr Tan Chang Ci
Chemistry
Mdm Wong Beishi
Physics
Mr Tan Aik Hwee
E Mathematics
Ms Thio Lay Hong
A Mathematics
Mr Yap Hock Heng
Design and Technology
Ms Liew Chiew Yi
Nutrition and Food Studies
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Ng Hun Boon
Physical Education
-
Sec 4G
Name
Designation
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra
Form Teacher
Mr Ezal Bin Sani
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mr Guo Enliang Joseph
English
Mr Ezal Bin Sani
Combined Humanities / History
Mrs Oh-Ong Lei Wan Jasmin
Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Lee Sok Fun
Chinese
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed Diah
Malay Language B
Ms Siti Ainah
Malay (OOS)
Ms Thio Lay Hong
Science (Chemistry)
Mr Tan Puok Yuee
Science (Physics)
Mr Quek Chin Wee James
Mathematics
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Dannish Kurniago
Design and Technology
Ms Tham Xue Ping Desiree
Art
Mr Ng Hun Boon
Physical Education
-
Sec 4H
Name
Designation
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex
Form Teacher
Ms Wong Jiaxian
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mrs Kwok-Chang Jiapei
English
Ms Chan Xin Hui Charmaine
Social Studies
Mr Amos Heng
Social Studies
Ms Wong Jiaxian
Basic Chinese
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed Diah
Basic Malay
Mrs Ho-Leong Yuet Lim Rosalind
Science
Mr Liew Hoe Meng Keith
Science
Mr Tan Li Ming Glen
E Mathematics
Mrs Chak-Goh Chiow Yean Jessica
E Mathematics
Ms Lee Chee Peng
Computer Applications
Mr Dannish Kurniago
Computer Applications
Mrs Tan Geok Kooi Katherine
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex
Design and Technology
Mr Andrew Ong
Physical Education
Mr Tan Zhiwei
Physical Education
-
Sec 5A
Name
Designation
Ms Samsiah Bte Mohamed Diah
Form Teacher
Subject Teachers
Subject
Mr Chua Chong Yuan Alvin
English
Mr Poh Jing Ping Jon
Combined Humanities / History
Ms Uma Devi
Combined Humanities / Geography
Ms Thio Lay Hong
Science (Chemistry)
Mr Liew Hoe Meng Keith
Science (Physics)
Mrs Chak-Goh Chiow Yean Jessica
E Mathematics
Mrs Elijah-Lily Cleaopatra
Nutrition and Food Studies
Mr Woo Chee Keong Alex
Design and Technology
Mr Tan Zhiwei
Physical Education
-
Teachers' Email Address
Click here to view all teachers email addresses.